Seller's Agent in 2021
Jon Caruana
Compass
(760) 534-8185
57 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $649,000
for comp purposes only
Last Buyer's Agent
Enedina Hurtado
HK Lane Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Stephen Lloyd | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Bair Stephen | $499,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| The James R Wolavka Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wolavka James R | $385,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Tovar Isidro J | $330,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Guay Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Guay Peter J | $245,500 | American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bair Stephen Lloyd | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolavka James R | $308,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Sold | $499,000 | 0.0% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | For Sale | $499,000 | +29.6% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.5% | $237 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,421 | $540,131 | $108,242 | $431,889 |
| 2023 | $7,421 | $519,159 | $104,040 | $415,119 |
| 2022 | $6,833 | $508,980 | $102,000 | $406,980 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $396,767 | $77,292 | $319,475 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $392,700 | $76,500 | $316,200 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $385,000 | $75,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $342,000 | $120,000 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $325,000 | $114,000 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $4,503 | $327,000 | $114,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $4,667 | $334,000 | $117,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $304,000 | $106,000 | $198,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jon Caruana
Compass
(760) 534-8185
57 in this area
130 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Enedina Hurtado
HK Lane Real Estate
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Marianne Padilla
Desert Sands Realty
(760) 272-9842
9 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219060421
APN: 775-153-077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.