5501 Bakers Mill Rd Durham, NC 27707
Cross County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,232 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Bakers Mill Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $515,308, approximately $253 per square foot. 5501 Bakers Mill Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Adams Toni S and Adams John R
Bought by
Adams Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Turner Thomas C and Turner Michael C
Bought by
Adams Toni S and Adams John R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Toni S | $296,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $491,421 | $211,700 | $279,721 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $279,125 | $65,835 | $213,290 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $279,125 | $65,835 | $213,290 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $279,125 | $65,835 | $213,290 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $279,125 | $65,835 | $213,290 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $279,125 | $65,835 | $213,290 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $279,125 | $65,835 | $213,290 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $271,203 | $51,205 | $219,998 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $271,203 | $51,205 | $219,998 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $271,203 | $51,205 | $219,998 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $233,716 | $51,068 | $182,648 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $233,716 | $51,068 | $182,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map