5501 Barberry Edwards, IL 61528
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Barberry, Edwards, IL 61528 and is currently estimated at $324,952, approximately $180 per square foot. 5501 Barberry is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Dunlap Grade School, Dunlap Valley Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Bought by
Webber Charles M and Webber Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Charles M | $203,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,482 | $91,220 | $14,250 | $76,970 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $82,920 | $12,950 | $69,970 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $77,390 | $12,300 | $65,090 |
| 2021 | $6,164 | $74,420 | $11,830 | $62,590 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $74,420 | $11,830 | $62,590 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $74,420 | $11,830 | $62,590 |
| 2018 | $6,267 | $75,840 | $12,050 | $63,790 |
| 2017 | $6,419 | $77,390 | $12,300 | $65,090 |
| 2016 | $6,177 | $77,390 | $12,300 | $65,090 |
| 2015 | $5,999 | $74,420 | $11,830 | $62,590 |
| 2014 | $5,921 | $75,020 | $11,930 | $63,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,280 | $11,810 | $62,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map