5501 E 331st St Drexel, MO 64742
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 E 331st St, Drexel, MO 64742 and is currently estimated at $412,056, approximately $214 per square foot. 5501 E 331st St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School and Drexel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Greene Sheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,679
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Julie M
Bought by
Bruce Molly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,100
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Sheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce Molly B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greene Sheryl A | $127,679 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruce Molly B | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $23,960 | $1,560 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $20,850 | $1,460 | $19,390 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $20,850 | $1,460 | $19,390 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $18,610 | $1,460 | $17,150 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $18,610 | $1,460 | $17,150 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $17,940 | $1,460 | $16,480 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $17,940 | $1,460 | $16,480 |
| 2018 | $950 | $16,220 | $1,280 | $14,940 |
| 2017 | -- | $16,220 | $1,280 | $14,940 |
| 2016 | $904 | $15,450 | $1,280 | $14,170 |
| 2015 | $777 | $13,080 | $1,280 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,060 | $1,260 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,060 | $1,260 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map