5501 Flag Run Dr Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Flag Run Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $698,234, approximately $445 per square foot. 5501 Flag Run Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Preznuk Paul and Preznuk Eva B
Bought by
Preznuk Paul and Preznuk Eva B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preznuk Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,956 | $632,800 | $268,000 | $364,800 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $600,430 | $253,000 | $347,430 |
| 2023 | $6,603 | $585,080 | $244,000 | $341,080 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $554,110 | $215,000 | $339,110 |
| 2021 | $6,034 | $514,160 | $198,000 | $316,160 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $475,330 | $198,000 | $277,330 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $475,330 | $198,000 | $277,330 |
| 2018 | $5,176 | $450,120 | $198,000 | $252,120 |
| 2017 | $5,013 | $431,780 | $187,000 | $244,780 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $420,780 | $176,000 | $244,780 |
| 2015 | $4,561 | $408,650 | $171,000 | $237,650 |
| 2014 | $4,465 | $400,990 | $168,000 | $232,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map