5506 Flag Run Dr Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $682,125 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5506 Flag Run Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $695,531, approximately $552 per square foot. 5506 Flag Run Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Vuong Dong Thanh and Pham Sang Minh
Bought by
Vuong Dong Thanh and Pham Duc Minh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Vuong Dong Than
Bought by
Vuong Dong T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Exr Shirley Dugan Jacobs
Bought by
Vuong Dong Thanh and Pham,Sang Minh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuong Dong Thanh | -- | None Available | |
| Vuong Dong T | -- | -- | |
| Vuong Dong T | -- | -- | |
| Vuong Dong Thanh | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vuong Dong Thanh | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,994 | $635,670 | $280,000 | $355,670 |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $603,730 | $265,000 | $338,730 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $587,660 | $255,000 | $332,660 |
| 2022 | $6,353 | $555,600 | $225,000 | $330,600 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $491,290 | $207,000 | $284,290 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $483,010 | $207,000 | $276,010 |
| 2019 | $5,716 | $483,010 | $207,000 | $276,010 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $457,920 | $207,000 | $250,920 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $438,610 | $195,000 | $243,610 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | $428,610 | $185,000 | $243,610 |
| 2015 | $4,648 | $416,510 | $180,000 | $236,510 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $394,990 | $176,000 | $218,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map