5501 Mcguire Rd Edina, MN 55439
The Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,860 - $762,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Mcguire Rd, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $690,465, approximately $441 per square foot. 5501 Mcguire Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Cecere Florence Mary
Bought by
Cecere Florence Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecere Florence Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,641 | $590,500 | $392,300 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $7,148 | $580,300 | $380,500 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $6,269 | $564,200 | $362,800 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $6,034 | $488,500 | $297,900 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $6,435 | $469,400 | $277,300 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $6,365 | $491,300 | $297,900 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $6,512 | $487,000 | $292,400 | $194,600 |
| 2017 | $5,946 | $435,600 | $247,200 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $429,700 | $247,200 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $5,563 | $416,500 | $247,200 | $169,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $333,000 | $202,800 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map