NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $75,000 - $86,161

2 Beds
1 Bath
815 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2022

Current estimated payment $468 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bungalow
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2022

Charming, recently renovated property. Currently leased for $900/mth. Property beats the 1% rule with good ROI too. Many updates including new furnace, water heater, vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint throughout, some new windows, updated panel, new water main. Two full bedrooms upstairs with unfinished, painted, basement. Off street parking in rear. Already passed STL City occupancy. Be sure to watch our video walk through. Property next door is also available soon at 5503 Putnam. Check out the video walk through.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Skaggs

Welcome Home Realty Group, LLC License #2016028107 Listed on: 05/25/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

John Skaggs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1902

Lot Details

  • 3,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x175

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Bungalow

Interior Spaces

  • 815 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2852-00-0010-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1902

Lot Details

3,572 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Bungalow / Cottage
  • Municipality Township: St. Louis City
  • Age: 120
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1902
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + pour, Unfinished, Walk-Out
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 2.00
  • Square Footage: 815
  • Total Full Baths: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30x175
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3572
  • Acres: 0.0820

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 547
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2021
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2852-00-0010-0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2022
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
List Price
$85,000
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$78,540

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Ruhl Charles W and Ruhl Becky G
Bought by
Caddo Rock Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bucky Investment Partners Llc -- Investors Title
Bucky Investment Partners Llc -- Investors Title
Bucky Investment Partners Llc -- Investors Title
Caddo Rock Llc $25,000 Title Experts Llc
Ruhl Becky -- U S Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Sold -- -- --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Price Changed $74,900 -1.3% $92 / Sq Ft
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Price Changed $75,900 -5.0% $93 / Sq Ft
06/09/2022 06/09/22 Price Changed $79,900 -6.0% $98 / Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 For Sale $85,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $603 $10,180 $950 $9,230
2024 $575 $6,870 $950 $5,920
2023 $575 $6,870 $950 $5,920
2022 $548 $6,290 $950 $5,340
2021 $547 $6,290 $950 $5,340
2020 $519 $5,990 $950 $5,040
2019 $517 $5,990 $950 $5,040
2018 $553 $6,230 $950 $5,280
2017 $544 $6,230 $950 $5,280
2016 $550 $6,230 $950 $5,280
2015 $501 $6,230 $950 $5,280
2014 $551 $6,230 $950 $5,280
2013 -- $6,900 $950 $5,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS22033856

MARIS MLS

APN: 2852-00-0010-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.