5501 Wilke Dr Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Wilke Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $790,611, approximately $518 per square foot. 5501 Wilke Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Shoemaker William H and Shoemaker Snjolaug
Bought by
Shoemaker William H and Shoemaker Snjolaug G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $96,402 | $32,561 | $63,841 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $94,513 | $31,923 | $62,590 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $92,661 | $31,298 | $61,363 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $90,845 | $30,685 | $60,160 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $89,065 | $30,084 | $58,981 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $86,426 | $29,193 | $57,233 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $84,732 | $28,621 | $56,111 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $83,071 | $28,060 | $55,011 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $81,443 | $27,510 | $53,933 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $80,220 | $27,097 | $53,123 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $78,650 | $26,567 | $52,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map