5502 220th St Winsted, MN 55395
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
145.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5502 220th St, Winsted, MN 55395. 5502 220th St is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Winsted Elementary School, Humphrey Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,506 | $1,556,100 | $1,294,700 | $261,400 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $1,572,700 | $1,311,400 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $6,607 | $1,363,600 | $1,102,300 | $261,300 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $1,164,000 | $905,300 | $258,700 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $964,900 | $776,000 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $965,100 | $776,000 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $4,982 | $947,400 | $763,000 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map