Listed by Better Properties Real Estate, Bought with Icon Group
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $663,445 - $737,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,531 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2019

Last sale price $430,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,240 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • City View
  • Wood Flooring
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2019

Come home where country meets city with no need to compromise! Gorgeous new floors,fresh designer tile in bathroom,updated bath in master retreat,huge kitchen open to dining rm, great big real life living room w fireplace, 3 bedrooms & big bonus room! Additional family room,Expansive covered deck for BBQ, partial mountain, valley & city views,attached 2 car garage plus huge detached barn/shop w 220 measures about 32x35! Puyallup schools! Easy Commute! There is something for everyone right here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Wells

Better Properties Real Estate License #72713 Listed on: 09/26/2019

Better Properties Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan MacLurg

Icon Group License #130682

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1523711

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,730

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Property Views

  • City
  • Mountain
  • Limited

Home Design

  • 3-Story Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,531 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0320241061

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,730

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 13 - Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,DoubleOven,Dryer,Refrigerator,Washer
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2531
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2531
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2531
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 1
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 1
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Double Oven,Dryer,Refrigerator,Washer

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fully Fenced
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Septic System, Oil

• High School: Puyallup High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Aylen Jnr High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0320241061
  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27443
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Barn,Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Partially,Outbuildings,RV Parking,Shop
  • MLSLotSizeSource: REalist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Oil

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4730

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Waller Road Elem

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2019
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.18%
Current Estimated Value
$701,861

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$271,861
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,361
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Sheppard Norman D and Sheppard Catherine M
Bought by
Wilson Todd and Wilson Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,518
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Brickman Anneliese
Bought by
Sheppard Norman D and Sheppard Catherine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Jesse B $430,000 Ticor Title
Wilson Todd $262,000 First American Title Ins Co
Sheppard Norman D $219,000 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Jesse B $344,000
Previous Owner Wilson Todd $258,518
Previous Owner Sheppard Norman D $155,000
Closed Sheppard Norman D $53,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Sold $430,000 +1.2% $170 / Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2019 09/26/19 For Sale $425,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,912 $619,200 $258,200 $361,000
2024 $5,912 $590,200 $232,800 $357,400
2023 $5,912 $565,800 $221,900 $343,900
2022 $5,742 $586,400 $236,400 $350,000
2021 $5,517 $431,200 $172,800 $258,400
2019 $4,730 $398,700 $141,900 $256,800
2018 $4,912 $365,600 $126,100 $239,500
2017 $4,505 $340,000 $113,500 $226,500
2016 $3,962 $260,600 $77,300 $183,300
2014 $3,660 $247,300 $71,400 $175,900
2013 $3,660 $241,000 $66,400 $174,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1523711

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 032024-1061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.