5502 Colorado Dr Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,050,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5502 Colorado Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $962,664, approximately $426 per square foot. 5502 Colorado Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Bruketta Francis A and Bruketta Sandra A
Bought by
The Francis & Sandra Bruketta Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Bruketta Francis A and Bruketta Sandra A
Bought by
Bruketta Francis A and Bruketta Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Brucketta Francis A and Bruketta Sandra A
Bought by
Bruketta Francis A and Bruketta Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Bruketta Francis A and Bruketta Sandra A
Bought by
Bruketta Francis and Bruketta Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Francis & Sandra Bruketta Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Bruketta Francis A | -- | None Available | |
| Bruketta Francis A | -- | None Available | |
| Bruketta Francis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $296,115 | $60,670 | $235,445 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $290,310 | $59,481 | $230,829 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $284,618 | $58,315 | $226,303 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $279,038 | $57,172 | $221,866 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $273,567 | $56,051 | $217,516 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $265,455 | $54,390 | $211,065 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $260,251 | $53,324 | $206,927 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $255,149 | $52,279 | $202,870 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $250,147 | $51,254 | $198,893 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $246,391 | $50,485 | $195,906 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $241,566 | $49,497 | $192,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map