5502 Sound Ave Everett, WA 98203
Boulevard Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5502 Sound Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $1,310,723, approximately $445 per square foot. 5502 Sound Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Mukilteo Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Kamiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Christian Gordon L and Christian Helen L
Bought by
Larsen Ronald L and Larsen Nancy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Ronald L | $104,950 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larsen Ronald L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,657 | $1,144,200 | $673,800 | $470,400 |
| 2025 | $8,436 | $1,079,400 | $630,500 | $448,900 |
| 2024 | $8,436 | $1,063,600 | $602,500 | $461,100 |
| 2023 | $8,834 | $1,142,300 | $617,500 | $524,800 |
| 2022 | $7,556 | $845,700 | $363,100 | $482,600 |
| 2020 | $6,891 | $773,600 | $360,200 | $413,400 |
| 2019 | $6,431 | $729,600 | $320,600 | $409,000 |
| 2018 | $7,073 | $692,400 | $327,400 | $365,000 |
| 2017 | $6,312 | $630,000 | $287,100 | $342,900 |
| 2016 | $6,617 | $653,300 | $280,000 | $373,300 |
| 2015 | $7,081 | $632,600 | $271,000 | $361,600 |
| 2013 | $6,004 | $502,300 | $206,000 | $296,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map