5503 Birchgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $231,378
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5503 Birchgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $221,845, approximately $126 per square foot. 5503 Birchgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $227,360 | $56,486 | $170,874 |
| 2024 | $793 | $227,360 | $52,617 | $174,743 |
| 2023 | $793 | $227,360 | $52,617 | $174,743 |
| 2022 | $3,938 | $205,526 | $44,570 | $160,956 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $163,772 | $17,410 | $146,362 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $146,445 | $17,410 | $129,035 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $144,694 | $17,410 | $127,284 |
| 2018 | $0 | $112,310 | $17,410 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $112,310 | $17,410 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $112,310 | $17,410 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | $772 | $105,873 | $17,410 | $88,463 |
| 2014 | $772 | $92,180 | $17,410 | $74,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map