5503 Callander Dr Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $871,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5503 Callander Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $797,192, approximately $328 per square foot. 5503 Callander Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Harbes Thai Linh
Bought by
Thai Linh and Harbes Rachael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Matthews Barbara Ann
Bought by
Chau Linh K and Harbes Rachael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thai Linh | -- | -- | |
| Chau Linh K | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thai Linh | $366,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chau Linh K | $392,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,811 | $741,180 | $310,000 | $431,180 |
| 2024 | $7,811 | $674,240 | $275,000 | $399,240 |
| 2023 | $7,381 | $654,070 | $275,000 | $379,070 |
| 2022 | $7,372 | $644,670 | $270,000 | $374,670 |
| 2021 | $6,554 | $558,470 | $240,000 | $318,470 |
| 2020 | $6,337 | $535,440 | $235,000 | $300,440 |
| 2019 | $6,105 | $515,880 | $227,000 | $288,880 |
| 2018 | $5,714 | $496,880 | $208,000 | $288,880 |
| 2017 | $5,477 | $471,770 | $194,000 | $277,770 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $471,770 | $194,000 | $277,770 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $462,320 | $190,000 | $272,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $437,000 | $180,000 | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map