5506 Callander Dr Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $676,670 - $758,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5506 Callander Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $720,418, approximately $600 per square foot. 5506 Callander Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1987
Bought by
Hawes Robert F and And Connie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawes Robert F | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,069 | $671,940 | $311,000 | $360,940 |
| 2024 | $7,069 | $610,200 | $276,000 | $334,200 |
| 2023 | $6,823 | $604,620 | $276,000 | $328,620 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $596,120 | $271,000 | $325,120 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $507,460 | $241,000 | $266,460 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $487,380 | $236,000 | $251,380 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $469,710 | $228,000 | $241,710 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $450,710 | $209,000 | $241,710 |
| 2017 | $5,070 | $436,710 | $195,000 | $241,710 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $436,710 | $195,000 | $241,710 |
| 2015 | $4,776 | $427,970 | $191,000 | $236,970 |
| 2014 | $4,485 | $402,800 | $181,000 | $221,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map