5503 E 72nd Place Indianapolis, IN 46250
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,108 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5503 E 72nd Place, Indianapolis, IN 46250 and is currently estimated at $464,027, approximately $166 per square foot. 5503 E 72nd Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Allisonville Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2019
Sold by
Aiken Nancy Miller
Bought by
Mcfann Grant W and Mcfann Nadina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,764
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Aiken Nancy Miller
Bought by
Mcfann Grant W and Mcfann Nadina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,764
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Aiken Nancy M
Bought by
Nancy Miller Aiken Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfann Grant W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mcfann Grant W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Nancy Miller Aiken Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfann Grant W | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Mcfann Grant W | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $453,700 | $46,000 | $407,700 |
| 2024 | $5,503 | $402,600 | $46,000 | $356,600 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $402,600 | $46,000 | $356,600 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $465,600 | $46,000 | $419,600 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $301,800 | $28,000 | $273,800 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $303,700 | $28,000 | $275,700 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $270,700 | $28,000 | $242,700 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $272,500 | $28,000 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $256,400 | $28,000 | $228,400 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $266,400 | $28,000 | $238,400 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $270,000 | $28,000 | $242,000 |
| 2013 | $2,439 | $261,400 | $28,000 | $233,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map