NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $901,000 - $946,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2019

Last sale price $635,000 $454 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,612 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Recently renovated home in Lakewood Manor Area in a Cul- De- Sac. 3 Bedrooms 2 Baths, inside Laundry Room. Spacious Living Room with Fire Place. Newer Roof only four years old. Newer A/C couple months old, Newer Water Heater only five months, Newer kitchen with quartz counter tops and island only couple months old, and much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marlene Raab

Keller Williams Pacific Estate License #01340405 Listed on: 11/01/2018

Keller Williams Pacific Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Bel Ceballos

Re/Max College Park Realty License #01297303

Re/Max College Park Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LKR1YY

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 27059
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7048002002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Jacuzzi/ Spa
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Lakewood Manor (LMMO)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LKR1YY
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7048002002
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1400.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Stone Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 453.57
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Water Heater

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Walkstreet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5001.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5709.01
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 27059

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2018
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
List Price
$639,999
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-0.78%
Current Estimated Value
$920,105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$285,105
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.28%
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,712
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,393

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2012
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Major Tim and Bray Major Barbara
Bought by
Leal Armando Robredo and Gamino Gisela Garcia
Seller's Agent
Marlene Raab
Keller Williams Pacific Estate
Buyer's Agent
Steven Mendoza
Keller Williams Coastal Prop
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$395,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$367,350
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Major Tim and Bray Major Barbara
Bought by
Major Tim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Major Timothy E and Bray Barbara E
Bought by
Bray Barbara E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Cranford Darin and Cranford Jennifer
Bought by
Major Tim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$476,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Cranford Jennifer
Bought by
Cranford Darin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$364,500
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Cranford Darin Lee
Bought by
Cranford Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Augustine James L and Augustine Lori D
Bought by
Cranford Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torres Laureen Adriel Reyes $635,000 Lawyers Title
Leal Armando Robredo $395,000 Lawyers Title
Major Tim -- Fidelity National Title Co
Major Tim -- Fidelity National Title Co
Bray Barbara E -- --
Major Tim $596,000 --
Cranford Darin -- Equity Title
Cranford Jennifer -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Cranford Jennifer $330,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Torres Laureen Adriel Reyes $508,000
Previous Owner Leal Armando Robredo $367,350
Previous Owner Major Tim $125,000
Previous Owner Major Tim $476,800
Previous Owner Cranford Darin $364,500
Previous Owner Cranford Jennifer $264,000
Closed Cranford Jennifer $49,500
Closed Major Tim $119,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Sold $635,000 -0.8% $454 / Sq Ft
11/01/2018 11/01/18 For Sale $639,999 +62.0% $457 / Sq Ft
10/26/2012 10/26/12 Sold $395,000 0.0% $282 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2012 07/11/12 For Sale $395,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,399 $708,348 $552,513 $155,835
2024 $8,399 $694,460 $541,680 $152,780
2023 $8,050 $680,844 $531,059 $149,785
2022 $7,900 $667,496 $520,647 $146,849
2021 $7,734 $654,409 $510,439 $143,970
2019 $2,186 $436,038 $317,592 $118,446
2018 $5,081 $427,489 $311,365 $116,124
2016 $4,875 $410,891 $299,275 $111,616
2015 $4,774 $404,720 $294,780 $109,940
2014 $4,709 $396,793 $289,006 $107,787
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: RS18263948

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7048-002-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.