5503 Halifax Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $1,510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5503 Halifax Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,138,192, approximately $792 per square foot. 5503 Halifax Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Carothers Richard Charles and Carothers Joy Lyn
Bought by
Carothers Richard Charles and Carothers Joy Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Carothers Richard Charles and Carothers Joy Lyn
Bought by
Carothers Richard Charles and Carothers Joy Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Carothers Richard C and Carothers Joy Lyn
Bought by
Carothers Richard Charles and Carothers Joy Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carothers Richard Charles | -- | -- | |
| Carothers Richard Charles | -- | -- | |
| Carothers Richard Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carothers Richard Charles | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $95,684 | $25,704 | $69,980 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $93,808 | $25,200 | $68,608 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $91,969 | $24,706 | $67,263 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $90,167 | $24,222 | $65,945 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $88,400 | $23,748 | $64,652 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $85,781 | $23,045 | $62,736 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $84,100 | $22,594 | $61,506 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $80,835 | $21,717 | $59,118 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $79,621 | $21,391 | $58,230 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $78,062 | $20,972 | $57,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map