5503 Joyce Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46818
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $316,798
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5503 Joyce Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46818 and is currently estimated at $303,200, approximately $153 per square foot. 5503 Joyce Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Bair Rickie A and Bair Gabriel A
Bought by
Bair Rickie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,237
Outstanding Balance
$170,587
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Bair Rickie A
Bought by
Bair Rickie A and Bair Gabriel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Brir Rickie A and Brir Gabriel A
Bought by
Bair Rickie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,484
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Bair Rickie A
Bought by
Bair Rickie A and Bair Gabriel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Bair Rickie A and Bair Betty K
Bought by
Bair Rickie A and Bair Betty K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Rickie A | -- | None Available | |
| Bair Rickie A | -- | None Available | |
| Bair Rickie A | -- | None Available | |
| Bair Rickie A | -- | None Available | |
| Bair Rickie A | -- | None Available | |
| Bair Rickie A | -- | Columbia Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bair Rickie A | $195,237 | |
| Closed | Bair Rickie A | $161,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Bair Rickie A | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $298,300 | $48,600 | $249,700 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $291,300 | $24,500 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $225,600 | $24,500 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $205,500 | $24,500 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $187,100 | $24,500 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $174,200 | $24,500 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $170,400 | $24,500 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $163,200 | $24,500 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $146,800 | $24,500 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $944 | $129,900 | $24,500 | $105,400 |
| 2013 | $1,148 | $147,900 | $24,500 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map