5503 Tip Top Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $633,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5503 Tip Top Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $553,252. 5503 Tip Top Rd is a home located in Mariposa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Mcqueen Steve
Bought by
Steve Lawrence Smith Mcqueen 2022 Revocable F and Mcqueen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Mcqueen Laurie H
Bought by
Mcqueen Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Mcqueen Steven L and Mcqueen Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Lawrence Smith Mcqueen 2022 Revocable F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcqueen Steve | -- | Inter County Title Company | |
| Mcqueen Steven L | -- | Inter County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcqueen Steven L | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $415,974 | $83,376 | $332,598 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $351,995 | $81,742 | $270,253 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $344,426 | $80,140 | $264,286 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $337,140 | $78,569 | $258,571 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $330,164 | $77,029 | $253,135 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $319,555 | $76,240 | $243,315 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $313,291 | $74,746 | $238,545 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $307,149 | $73,281 | $233,868 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $301,128 | $71,845 | $229,283 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $295,225 | $70,437 | $224,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map