Estimated Value: $429,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5503 Tobin Path, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $451,372, approximately $196 per square foot. 5503 Tobin Path is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Madely Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Kelly Tobin Development C
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madely Todd | $238,715 | Stephen S Karp | |
| Nvr Inc | $43,000 | John Sindoni |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,914 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2024 | $9,914 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $9,539 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $9,742 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $9,628 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $9,262 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $8,885 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $8,579 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map