NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5512 Tobin Path Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $353,129 - $434,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2020

Last sale price $225,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,686 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Open to Family Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of November 2020

Charming Colonial in the desired Lawton Valley. This home offers a great open floor plan with the large eat-in kitchen leading into the living room with plenty of room to entertain. Upstairs you will find three large bedrooms with a massive Master Suite having it's own private full bath and walk in closet! The backyard is paradise with a gorgeous vinyl privacy fence and newly installed trex deck. Reach out for a private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Osborne

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401290639 Listed on: 08/11/2020

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Alant

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #10401216383

Hunt Real Estate Era

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,657

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 8,483 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71x119

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Lawton Vly Hunt Sec 16 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-077-000-0032-012-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,657

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

8,483 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lawton Vly Hunt Sec 16
  • Directions: From Route 31, turn on Barcaldine Drive, Left on Tobin, house on right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1947
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-077-000-0032-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 71X119
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8483.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6657.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2020
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.32%
Current Estimated Value
$391,282

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,282
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.65%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2018
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$185,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,600
3.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.13%
Original Mortgage
$157,675
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Rathbun Nicholas
Bought by
Us Bnak National Associat

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Rathbun Nicholas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,751
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Kelly-Tobin Dev Corp
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seaman Domenica $275,000 None Available
Seaman Domenica P $275,000 None Available
Seaman Andrew $185,000 --
Seaman Andrew M $185,000 --
Us Bnak National Associat $129,900 Friedman Vartolo Llp
Rathbun Nicholas $160,890 --
Nvr Inc $41,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Seaman Andrew M $157,675
Previous Owner Rathbun Nicholas $158,751
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold $225,000 +2.3% $134 / Sq Ft
08/16/2020 08/16/20 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2020 08/11/20 For Sale $219,900 +18.5% $131 / Sq Ft
01/22/2019 01/22/19 Sold $185,500 +3.1% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2018 12/17/18 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2018 08/22/18 For Sale $179,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,160 $7,000 $1,500 $5,500
2024 $7,160 $7,000 $1,500 $5,500
2023 $6,895 $7,000 $1,500 $5,500
2022 $7,038 $7,000 $1,500 $5,500
2021 $6,959 $7,000 $1,500 $5,500
2020 $6,683 $7,000 $1,500 $5,500
2019 $2,460 $7,000 $1,500 $5,500
2018 $6,419 $7,000 $1,500 $5,500
2017 $2,388 $7,000 $1,500 $5,500
2016 $10,260 $7,000 $1,500 $5,500
2015 -- $7,000 $1,500 $5,500
2014 -- $7,000 $1,500 $5,500

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1285338

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-077-000-0032-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.