NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5504 E 46th St Unit B Tulsa, OK 74135

Stevenson Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $117,000 - $147,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,178 Sq Ft
2.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2014

Last sale price $55,000 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 131% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $749 / mo

Highlights

  • 108,784 Sq Ft lot
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of November 2014

Hard to find 2 bed/1.5 bath condo main floor entry in midtown. Gorgeous hardwoods, newer kitchen tile, 2 car covered parking and private back courtyard. Large living room w/ FP. Spacious bedroom and closets

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JoAnna Blackstock

Keller Williams Advantage License #142017 Listed on: 08/29/2014

Keller Williams Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Werner Lehnert

Inactive Office License #159019

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • H O A Condo Fee Includes: Gas, Exterior Maintenance, Water/Sewer
  • Directions: From Sheridan to West on 46th Street to Fulton, Property faces East into common area.
  • Heating System: Central
  • Homestead: Yes
  • Reo Lender Owned: No
  • Patio Deck: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Property Sub Type: Condo
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • List Price Range: 13E
  • Building Style: Other
  • Warranty: None
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Amenities: Covered Parking, Pool Available
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Wired, Smoke Detector
  • Limited Service: No
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Oven Description: Single
  • Range Description: Stove
  • Room Count: 5
  • Windows: Aluminum

Exterior Features

  • Additional Buildings: None
  • Exterior Construction: Block
  • Conversion: No
  • Exterior Features: Gutters, Prof Landscaped, Sidewalk
  • Exterior Siding: Partial Brick
  • Fence: Full, Privacy
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108784

• High School: Memorial
  • School District: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Ceiling Fans
  • Green Certified: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Zero Lot Line
  • Water Mineral Rights: None

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 794.00
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2014
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-8.33%
Current Estimated Value
$127,008

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,008
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.54%
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,700
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,308

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Standridge G W and Standridge Edith Marie
Bought by
Philp Tracy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,030
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meyer Cynthia S $55,000 None Available
Philp Tracy $65,500 Credit Union Title
-- $50,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meyer Cynthia S $44,000
Previous Owner Philp Tracy $52,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2014 11/04/14 Sold $55,000 -8.3% $47 / Sq Ft
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2014 08/29/14 For Sale $60,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $859 $6,410 $449 $5,961
2024 $775 $6,105 $979 $5,126
2023 $775 $6,105 $979 $5,126
2022 $814 $6,105 $979 $5,126
2021 $806 $6,105 $979 $5,126
2020 $795 $6,105 $979 $5,126
2019 $837 $6,105 $979 $5,126
2018 $838 $6,105 $979 $5,126
2017 $837 $6,105 $979 $5,126
2016 $820 $6,105 $979 $5,126
2015 $821 $6,105 $979 $5,126
2014 $827 $7,205 $979 $6,226
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1426771

MLS Technology

APN: 33150-93-27-08860

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.