5505 Airline Rd Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $337,114 - $402,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Airline Rd, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $381,779, approximately $190 per square foot. 5505 Airline Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Johnston-McQueen Elementary School, and Ut Tyler University Academy at Longview.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Hutson Roxanne M
Bought by
Campos Mauricio and Campos Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Mauricio | -- | Ltc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campos Mauricio | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $389,530 | $77,850 | $311,680 |
| 2024 | $38 | $325,740 | $39,550 | $286,190 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $278,020 | $14,450 | $263,570 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $205,120 | $14,450 | $190,670 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $145,480 | $14,450 | $131,030 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $139,290 | $14,450 | $124,840 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $138,540 | $14,450 | $124,090 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $136,120 | $14,450 | $121,670 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $135,660 | $14,450 | $121,210 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $134,470 | $14,450 | $120,020 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $133,110 | $14,450 | $118,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,810 | $14,450 | $116,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map