5505 Bucknell Rd Baltimore, MD 21206
Cedonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,904 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Bucknell Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $172,952, approximately $150 per square foot. 5505 Bucknell Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Mitz William T
Bought by
Mitz Sheila D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitz Sheila D | $38,440 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $134,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $127,200 | $30,000 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $856 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $711 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $123,000 | $30,000 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $120,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $118,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $116,900 | $30,000 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $115,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map