5552 Cedonia Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Cedonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,696 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5552 Cedonia Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $154,348, approximately $133 per square foot. 5552 Cedonia Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Guzman Barbara C and Estate Of Mary G Pochop
Bought by
Guzman Barbara C and Little Madonna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Barbara C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $127,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $118,500 | $30,000 | $88,500 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $117,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $115,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $114,700 | $30,000 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $112,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $110,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $108,900 | $30,000 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map