5505 E Bavarian Pass Minneapolis, MN 55432
Black Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 E Bavarian Pass, Minneapolis, MN 55432 and is currently estimated at $225,584, approximately $172 per square foot. 5505 E Bavarian Pass is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including North Park Elementary School, Al-Amal School, and Totino-Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Braziel Christine and Braziel Joe Willie
Bought by
Wehlage Shane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,850
Outstanding Balance
$178,556
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Kelley Sade T
Bought by
Braziel Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Ingberg Joe and Ingberg Elizabeth Erin
Bought by
Kelly Sade T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Dellwo Sarah M
Bought by
Londo Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Cook Linda D
Bought by
Dellwo Sarah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehlage Shane J | $205,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Braziel Christine | $180,000 | Fsa Title Services | |
| Kelly Sade T | $93,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Londo Theresa A | $114,900 | -- | |
| Dellwo Sarah M | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wehlage Shane J | $198,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Braziel Christine | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Sade T | $4,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Sade T | $91,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,078 | $190,600 | $43,600 | $147,000 |
| 2025 | $2,031 | $185,600 | $37,700 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $192,500 | $43,700 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $199,000 | $43,700 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $188,100 | $38,700 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $158,500 | $26,700 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $150,700 | $22,700 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $138,000 | $25,400 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $103,900 | $19,400 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,900 | $9,000 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map