NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $222,014

2 Beds
1 Bath
832 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2025

Last sale price $217,800 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,263 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Zero Lot Line
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of May 2025

Rental Income Producing Property Great turn-key, income producing property conveniently located in the Bell Road area of Antioch. Zero lot line home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Recently updated with new granite countertops, fresh paint, new heavy-duty vinyl plank flooring, and much more! Home would be great for a first-time homebuyer or investor looking for rental property that is move-in ready! Don’t miss this one auctioning off May 3rd at 12:00 Noon! TERMS: 10% down day of sale, balance due in 30 days. 10% Buyer’s Premium added to bid to determine final sale price. TAXES: Prorated POSSESSION: With Deed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lake Middleton

Parks Auction & Realty License #373070 Listed on: 04/16/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $963

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45 x 126
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Zero Lot Line

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 832 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Henry C. Maxwell Elementary School
  • Thurgood Marshall Middle School
  • Cane Ridge High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hickory View Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16209011100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$963

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 832
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 832

• Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 45 X 126
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 16209011100
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 963

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Henry C. Maxwell Elementary
  • High School: Cane Ridge High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Thurgood Marshall Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2025
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
List Price
$217,800
Sold Price
$217,800
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$216,004

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,796
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.90%
Original Mortgage
$174,240
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2025
Closed on
May 20, 2025
List Price
$217,800
Sold Price
$217,800
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,240
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Jna Holdings Llc -- Hale Title
Xa Jonathan $217,800 Bridgehouse Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Xa Jonathan $174,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Sold $217,800 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft
05/03/2025 05/03/25 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2025 04/16/25 For Sale $217,800 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,312 $46,625 $9,750 $36,875
2024 $963 $29,600 $6,000 $23,600
2023 $963 $29,600 $6,000 $23,600
2022 $1,121 $29,600 $6,000 $23,600
2021 $973 $29,600 $6,000 $23,600
2020 $675 $16,000 $3,250 $12,750
2019 $505 $16,000 $3,250 $12,750
2018 $0 $16,000 $3,250 $12,750
2017 $0 $16,000 $3,250 $12,750
2016 $576 $12,750 $3,250 $9,500
2015 $576 $12,750 $3,250 $9,500
2014 $576 $12,750 $3,250 $9,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2818925

Realtracs

APN: 162-09-0-111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.