5505 Rainbow Cir Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Skyhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $845,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Rainbow Cir, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $792,716, approximately $435 per square foot. 5505 Rainbow Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Birkland Robert K and Birkland Sandra J
Bought by
Birkland Robert K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Birkland Robert K and Birkland Sandra J
Bought by
The Birkland Family Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,400
Outstanding Balance
$333,145
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Birkland Robert K and Birkland Sandra J
Bought by
Birkland Robert K and Birkland Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Housley A Adam and Housley Arthur J
Bought by
Birkland Robert K and Birkland Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Housley Judith A
Bought by
Housley Arthur J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,960
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birkland Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| The Birkland Family Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Birkland Robert K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Birkland Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| Birkland Robert K | $359,500 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Housley Arthur J | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Housley A Adam | $260,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birkland Robert K | $427,400 | |
| Closed | Birkland Robert K | $287,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Housley A Adam | $207,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $552,538 | $184,431 | $368,107 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $541,705 | $180,815 | $360,890 |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $531,084 | $177,270 | $353,814 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $520,672 | $173,795 | $346,877 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $510,464 | $170,388 | $340,076 |
| 2020 | $532 | $505,230 | $168,641 | $336,589 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $495,325 | $165,335 | $329,990 |
| 2018 | $5,641 | $485,614 | $162,094 | $323,520 |
| 2017 | $5,537 | $476,093 | $158,916 | $317,177 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $466,758 | $155,800 | $310,958 |
| 2015 | $5,314 | $459,748 | $153,460 | $306,288 |
| 2014 | $5,121 | $450,743 | $150,454 | $300,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map