5505 Rainbow Heights Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $570,561 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Rainbow Heights Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $710,640, approximately $822 per square foot. 5505 Rainbow Heights Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vallecitos Elementary School and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Corona Bianca
Bought by
Duarte Paul and Huxtable Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $215,932 | $132,886 | $83,046 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $211,699 | $130,281 | $81,418 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $207,549 | $127,727 | $79,822 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $203,480 | $125,223 | $78,257 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $199,491 | $122,768 | $76,723 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $197,447 | $121,510 | $75,937 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $193,577 | $119,128 | $74,449 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $189,783 | $116,793 | $72,990 |
| 2017 | $930 | $186,062 | $114,503 | $71,559 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $182,414 | $112,258 | $70,156 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $179,675 | $110,572 | $69,103 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $176,157 | $108,407 | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map