NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,277 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2023

Last sale price $169,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

112 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Wonderful 2 bedroom plus den and 2 full baths. This one is super clean and ready to move in. Vaulted ceilings and tons of natural light make this home shine. Kitchen with island and a beautiful front porch. 55 and over community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daryl Rogers

Better Homes and Gardens RE License #01293005 Listed on: 06/30/2023

Better Homes and Gardens RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Zufelt

Realty ONE Group Complete License #01952390

Realty ONE Group Complete

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,277 Sq Ft Home
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Covered Parking
  • Guest Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Shed
  • Porch

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make and Model is 3704CT, Westbrook
  • Mobile Home is 24 x 110 Feet
  • Department of Housing Decal PFS897878
  • Serial Number 8V700499TA
  • Manufactured Home

Additional Features

  • Land Lease of $900
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Active Adult
  • No Home Owners Association
  • Rocklin Estates | Phone (916) 624-2108 | Manager Greta De Graeve

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes sewer, electricity, trash collections, water

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2005

Listing Details

  • Property Type: ManufacturedInPark
  • Property Subtype 1: Double Wide
  • Restrictions: Other
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoPropertyType: ManufacturedInPark
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over,Shower Stall(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Family Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Kitchen Features: Island
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Price Per Square Foot: 132.34
  • Square Footage: 1277.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Body Type: Manufactured
  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Listing Price: 169999.00
  • Lot Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: See Remarks
  • Manufacturer: Skyline Homes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest Parking Available

• Park Manager Name: Greta De Graeve
  • Park Manager Phone: (916) 624-2108

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Rocklin Unified

Lot Info

  • Skirt: Other
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Sewer, Electricity, Trash Collections, Water
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Current Space Rent: 900

Tax Info

  • Tax Status Current: Personal
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Sold $169,000 -0.6% $132 / Sq Ft
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2023 10/03/23 For Sale $169,999 +0.6% $133 / Sq Ft
10/01/2023 10/01/23 Off Market $169,000 -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Price Changed $169,999 -5.0% $133 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Price Changed $179,000 -10.1% $140 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 For Sale $199,000 +121.1% $156 / Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Sold $90,000 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2016 10/26/16 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2016 10/25/16 For Sale $90,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27,924 $2,422,764 $331,700 $2,091,064
2024 $27,924 $2,375,260 $325,197 $2,050,063
2023 $27,924 $2,328,687 $318,821 $2,009,866
2022 $27,068 $2,283,027 $312,570 $1,970,457
2021 $26,788 $2,238,263 $306,442 $1,931,821
2020 $26,751 $2,215,313 $303,300 $1,912,013
2019 $89,522 $2,171,876 $297,353 $1,874,523
2018 $88,853 $2,129,291 $291,523 $1,837,768
2017 $88,789 $2,087,541 $285,807 $1,801,734
2016 $88,099 $2,046,609 $280,203 $1,766,406
2015 $87,809 $2,015,868 $275,995 $1,739,873
2014 $24,304 $1,976,381 $270,589 $1,705,792

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223061264

MetroList

APN: 010-270-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.