NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5505 Will Carter Ln Roanoke, VA 24014

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 5505 Will Carter Ln, Roanoke, VA 24014. 5505 Will Carter Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Clearbrook Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,995 $193,700 $37,000 $156,700
2024 $1,868 $179,600 $34,000 $145,600
2023 $1,829 $172,500 $32,000 $140,500
2022 $1,788 $164,000 $32,000 $132,000
2021 $1,785 $163,800 $32,000 $131,800
2020 $1,752 $160,700 $32,000 $128,700
2019 $1,747 $160,300 $32,000 $128,300
2018 $1,731 $158,200 $32,000 $126,200
2017 $1,731 $158,800 $32,000 $126,800
2016 $1,711 $157,000 $32,000 $125,000
2015 $1,701 $156,100 $32,000 $124,100
2014 $1,620 $148,600 $32,000 $116,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.