6416 Suncrest Dr Roanoke, VA 24014
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6416 Suncrest Dr, Roanoke, VA 24014 and is currently estimated at $211,383, approximately $164 per square foot. 6416 Suncrest Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Clearbrook Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $143,700 | $35,200 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $132,600 | $32,300 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $122,500 | $30,400 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $112,200 | $30,400 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $109,000 | $30,400 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $108,700 | $30,400 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $108,400 | $30,400 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $107,200 | $30,400 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $106,700 | $30,400 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $105,900 | $30,400 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $106,200 | $30,400 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $104,200 | $30,400 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map