5505 Yew Pine Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $836,380 - $1,198,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,069
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Yew Pine Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $988,095, approximately $242 per square foot. 5505 Yew Pine Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Uveges Richard K and Uveges Katheryn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,468
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,627
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uveges Richard K | $515,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uveges Richard K | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $779,246 | $154,000 | $625,246 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $779,246 | $154,000 | $625,246 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $525,364 | $88,000 | $437,364 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $525,364 | $88,000 | $437,364 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $525,364 | $88,000 | $437,364 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $525,364 | $88,000 | $437,364 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $487,028 | $86,000 | $401,028 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $487,028 | $86,000 | $401,028 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $487,028 | $86,000 | $401,028 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $487,028 | $86,000 | $401,028 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $553,062 | $96,000 | $457,062 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $553,062 | $96,000 | $457,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map