NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $206,805 - $238,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2019

Last sale price $153,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,416 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

Striking & Sparkling Quality Renovation -- 4 Nicely Sized BRs, with 2 Stunning Full Baths. Treat Yourself to Gourmet Open Country Kitchen w/Stainless Appliances. Rich, New Hardwood Flooring in Large LR & Formal Dining Area + Gleaming Refurbished Hardwood Flooring in 3 Large UL BRs. Welcomed Extra Closet Storage in Long UL Hallway. Custom Renovated Ceramic Tiled Baths on both Lower & Upper BR Levels. Bonus LL BR /Family Room features BiFold Doors on Roomy Closet. Also, Plenty of Storage/Workshop Space in LL Laundry/Utility Room. Convenient Private Two Car Rear Parking Pad + Lighted Street Parking for Guests. Come, Make This Lovely Home, Your Own !!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Meninger

(410) 256-3939 john.home.sales.assistance@gmail.com Home Selling Assistance License #316146 Listed on: 12/24/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Devin Robinson

(443) 660-9229 devinrobinson90@gmail.com Keller Williams Legacy

Keller Williams Legacy

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,539

Year Built

  • Built in 1959 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Ground Rent of $108 semi-annually expires in 99 years

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Six Panel Doors
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cedonia Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 070
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0326446072G070

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,539

Year Built

Built in 1959 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Year Renovated: 2018
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Built-In Microwave, Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Galley, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Six Panel
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Plaster Walls, Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Permanent, Block
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Basement Finished Percent: 90.00
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor, Hookup
  • Total Sq Ft: 1728
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1440
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 132.81
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 288
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 288
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 576
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Street Lights, Exterior Lighting, Sidewalks

• Garage: No
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, On Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service

• Horses: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 77600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 30000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1742.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good, Good
  • Zoning: R-6
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 108.00
  • Ground Rent Exists: Yes
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Semi-Annually
  • Ground Rent Years Remaining: 99
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13070949
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2539.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0326446072G070
  • Tax Lot: 070
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2019

Multi Family

  • Income Expense List: Annual Ground Rent

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 24, 2018
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
List Price
$152,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.66%
Current Estimated Value
$222,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,403
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.32%
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Outstanding Balance
$134,617
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,786

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Ebaugh Iris L
Bought by
Erondu Amaechi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brady Shella $153,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Erondu Amaechi $90,400 --
Ebaugh Iris L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brady Shella $150,228
Closed Brady Shella $5,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Sold $153,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
12/30/2018 12/30/18 Price Changed $153,000 +0.7% $106 / Sq Ft
12/24/2018 12/24/18 For Sale $152,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,549 $162,833 -- --
2024 $2,549 $153,100 $30,000 $123,100
2023 $2,762 $137,933 $0 $0
2022 $2,307 $122,767 $0 $0
2021 $2,539 $107,600 $30,000 $77,600
2020 $2,320 $107,600 $30,000 $77,600
2019 $2,308 $107,600 $30,000 $77,600
2018 $2,733 $115,800 $30,000 $85,800
2017 $2,709 $114,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,412 $113,800 $0 $0
2015 $2,412 $112,800 $0 $0
2014 $2,412 $110,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA303026

Bright MLS

APN: 6072G-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.