5506 Doris Ct Bladensburg, MD 20710
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $363,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5506 Doris Ct, Bladensburg, MD 20710 and is currently estimated at $308,913, approximately $219 per square foot. 5506 Doris Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Port Towns Elementary School, William Wirt Middle School, and Bladensburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Seaton Stuart Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Head Jarvis D and Head Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Crandall Road Llc
Bought by
Seaton Stuart Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Jarvis D | $139,590 | -- | |
| Seaton Stuart Ltd Partnership | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,716 | $340,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,716 | $312,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $284,600 | $70,000 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $263,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $242,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $221,100 | $70,000 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $211,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $201,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $191,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,605 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map