M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Margo Shimfarr-Evans
HomeSmart
Estimated Value: $200,663
This charming 3/2/2 is move in ready and available for immediate viewing!! This home features tile and vinyl flooring in the main living areas and plush carpeting throughout and a kitchen equipped with a full appliance package including a full size refrigerator, private yard is fully fenced and great for entertaining. Call today to schedule your appointment! Room sizes are approximate.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Goldye Thompson
FirstKey Homes License #0653556 Listed on: 06/07/2018
Last Renter's Agent
Tanya Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights License #0702582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerberus Sfr Holdings Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Shimfarff Leeroy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shimfarff Leeroy | $53,425 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,315 | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | Rented | $1,315 | -17.6% | -- | |
| 08/25/2018 08/25/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | For Rent | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | For Sale | $124,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $183,670 | $49,085 | $134,585 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $189,845 | $45,723 | $144,122 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $189,677 | $45,723 | $143,954 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $170,593 | $38,730 | $131,863 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $139,495 | $15,129 | $124,366 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $125,709 | $15,129 | $110,580 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $124,259 | $15,129 | $109,130 |
| 2018 | $540 | $97,500 | $15,129 | $82,371 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $97,535 | $15,129 | $82,406 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $97,535 | $15,129 | $82,406 |
| 2015 | $615 | $92,688 | $15,129 | $77,559 |
| 2014 | $615 | $81,396 | $15,129 | $66,267 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Margo Shimfarr-Evans
HomeSmart
G
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Goldye Thompson
FirstKey Homes
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Douglas Swift
Kate Kruger Realty
T
Tenant's Agent in 2018
Tanya Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13247739
APN: 1068790000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.