5506 Miles Ct Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $558,611 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5506 Miles Ct, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $587,903, approximately $485 per square foot. 5506 Miles Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Shelton Dellanne R
Bought by
Sutton Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$90,011
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Sheila | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Sheila | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $542,870 | $190,000 | $352,870 |
| 2024 | $5,754 | $496,660 | $160,000 | $336,660 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $484,070 | $160,000 | $324,070 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $444,220 | $150,000 | $294,220 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $394,550 | $125,000 | $269,550 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $379,510 | $125,000 | $254,510 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $374,510 | $120,000 | $254,510 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $359,720 | $115,000 | $244,720 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $359,720 | $115,000 | $244,720 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $353,830 | $115,000 | $238,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map