5506 W Rice St Chicago, IL 60651
Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5506 W Rice St, Chicago, IL 60651 and is currently estimated at $308,163, approximately $130 per square foot. 5506 W Rice St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including The Field School, St Angela Elementary School, and St Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Williams Roy
Bought by
Williams Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Roy | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Roy | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $22,000 | $6,600 | $15,400 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $22,000 | $6,600 | $15,400 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $22,000 | $5,225 | $16,775 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $22,000 | $5,225 | $16,775 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $22,000 | $5,225 | $16,775 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $19,582 | $4,675 | $14,907 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $21,758 | $4,675 | $17,083 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $21,758 | $4,675 | $17,083 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | $17,223 | $4,125 | $13,098 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $17,223 | $4,125 | $13,098 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $17,223 | $4,125 | $13,098 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $15,512 | $3,850 | $11,662 |
| 2013 | $2,821 | $15,512 | $3,850 | $11,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map