Seller's Agent in 2013
David Jirasek
Jirasek Realty
(254) 770-0996
11 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $921,931
Well Maintained Home on 20 Acres in Troy ISD! Large Front Porch. Downstairs Master Bedroom/Bath & Hall 1/2 Bath; 2 Bedrooms & 1 Bath Upstairs. Large Rooms, Flex Rooms. Crown Molding Throughout Home. Two A/C units. This Home Is Considered Being Built New in 2006 by the Insurance Company, After Being Rebuilt. 60' x 61' Barn with Electricity, Lots of Lighting, Several Stalls & Drive Thru Middle Bay; Cattle Pens/Corrals/Alley. Seller to Buyer's Closing Costs with Acceptable Offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcaulay Gregory E | -- | None Available | |
| Thoe Shawn Michael | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcaulay Gregory E | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thoe Shawn Michael | $289,136 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | For Sale | $294,500 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $517,177 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $517,177 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $392,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $357,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $610,943 | $175,000 | $435,943 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $545,737 | $175,000 | $370,737 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $381,577 | $126,000 | $255,577 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $314,877 | $126,000 | $188,877 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $311,213 | $126,000 | $185,213 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $284,665 | $106,000 | $178,665 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $278,248 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Jirasek
Jirasek Realty
(254) 770-0996
11 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kimberly Fowler
RE/MAX
(254) 262-0061
29 Total Sales
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 9101563
APN: 454067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.