5507 E Bavarian Pass Minneapolis, MN 55432
Black Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5507 E Bavarian Pass, Minneapolis, MN 55432 and is currently estimated at $208,667, approximately $160 per square foot. 5507 E Bavarian Pass is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including North Park Elementary School, Al-Amal School, and Totino-Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Bremseth Renee
Bought by
Clausen Stephanie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Vizer Jeanette
Bought by
Bremseth Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1992
Sold by
Roskowitz Paul A and Roskowitz Kathleen M
Bought by
Vizer Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clausen Stephanie K | $142,500 | -- | |
| Bremseth Renee | $69,400 | -- | |
| Vizer Jeanette | $67,576 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vizer Jeanette | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,004 | $185,200 | $41,500 | $143,700 |
| 2025 | $1,958 | $180,600 | $35,900 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $187,200 | $41,600 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $191,700 | $41,600 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $179,600 | $35,200 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $152,900 | $24,700 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $146,200 | $21,700 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $133,100 | $24,300 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,100 | $17,600 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,200 | $7,900 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map