5507 Oakfield St Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5507 Oakfield St, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $375,602, approximately $133 per square foot. 5507 Oakfield St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Park Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Noormohamed Jameer W and Noormohamed Paramdai
Bought by
Martin Leona Denecia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,576
Outstanding Balance
$148,341
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Ramkuar Dhannaraine and Ramkuar Shamdai
Bought by
Noormohamed Jameer W and Noormohamed Paramdai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Jernigan Llc
Bought by
Ramkuar Shamdai and Noormohamed Paramdai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2009
Sold by
Mccoy Juliana
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Mccoy Juliana and Love Rosie Brinson
Bought by
Mccoy Juliana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Mccoy Juliana L
Bought by
Mccoy Juliana L and Love Rosie Brinson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Brinson Love Rosie
Bought by
Mccoy Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Brinson Norris and Brinson Janie
Bought by
Brinson Love Rosie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Waymire William B and Waymire Lynne A
Bought by
Brinson-Love Rosie and Brinson Norris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Leona Denecia | $189,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Noormohamed Jameer W | -- | Attorney | |
| Ramkuar Shamdai | $62,000 | Southeast Professional Ti | |
| Jernigan Llc | $66,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccoy Juliana | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Juliana L | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Juliana | $275,000 | Orlando Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Brinson Love Rosie | -- | Chelsea Title Company | |
| Brinson-Love Rosie | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Leona Denecia | $185,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Juliana | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinson Love Rosie | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinson-Love Rosie | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,927 | $191,577 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,927 | $191,577 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $186,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $176,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $170,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $163,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $159,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $156,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $153,721 | $25,000 | $128,721 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $109,364 | $10,000 | $99,364 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $94,823 | $10,000 | $84,823 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $83,569 | $10,000 | $73,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map