5507 Picardy Dr S Oakland, CA 94605
Frick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,391 - $793,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5507 Picardy Dr S, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $706,098, approximately $439 per square foot. 5507 Picardy Dr S is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Ernestine D and Ernestine D Johnson Living Tru
Bought by
Johnson Ernestine D and Johnson Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ernestine D | $59,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Ernestine D | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $57,481 | $31,382 | $33,099 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $56,217 | $30,767 | $32,450 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $54,977 | $30,164 | $31,813 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $53,762 | $29,572 | $31,190 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $52,571 | $28,993 | $30,578 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $58,960 | $28,695 | $30,265 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $57,804 | $28,133 | $29,671 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $56,671 | $27,581 | $29,090 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $55,560 | $27,041 | $28,519 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $54,470 | $26,510 | $27,960 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $53,652 | $26,112 | $27,540 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $52,602 | $25,601 | $27,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map