5507 Ridgeway Dr Orlando, FL 32819
Universal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5507 Ridgeway Dr, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $425,565, approximately $181 per square foot. 5507 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips High School, Palm Lake Elementary, and Chain of Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Yeung Chi Sang
Bought by
Wong Sam Zed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Investor Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Yeung Chi Sang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Jernigan Llc
Bought by
Investor Trustee Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Sam Zed | $150,000 | Mizz Title Group | |
| Yeung Chi Sang | -- | Southeast Professional Ti | |
| Investor Trustee Services Llc | $110,000 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Jernigan Llc | $89,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,919 | $250,790 | $130,000 | $120,790 |
| 2025 | $4,919 | $291,530 | $130,000 | $161,530 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $266,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $284,351 | $130,000 | $154,351 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $231,885 | $110,000 | $121,885 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $182,071 | $90,000 | $92,071 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $181,111 | $85,000 | $96,111 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $182,151 | $82,000 | $100,151 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $172,704 | $72,000 | $100,704 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $140,243 | $56,000 | $84,243 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $132,804 | $50,000 | $82,804 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $129,801 | $50,000 | $79,801 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $118,146 | $56,000 | $62,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map