5507 Wescott Place Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,988 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5507 Wescott Place, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $440,247, approximately $236 per square foot. 5507 Wescott Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Hughes Robert W and Hughes Patricia A
Bought by
Hughes Robert W and Hughes Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $403,961 | $94,375 | $309,586 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $217,420 | $45,240 | $172,180 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $217,420 | $45,240 | $172,180 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $217,420 | $45,240 | $172,180 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $217,420 | $45,240 | $172,180 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $217,420 | $45,240 | $172,180 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $217,420 | $45,240 | $172,180 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $197,399 | $37,700 | $159,699 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $197,399 | $37,700 | $159,699 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $197,399 | $37,700 | $159,699 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $171,618 | $33,855 | $137,763 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $171,618 | $33,855 | $137,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map