5508 138th St Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,646 - $1,193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5508 138th St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,076,912, approximately $673 per square foot. 5508 138th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Palumbo Ana
Bought by
Chen Xiao Ming and Chen Xiaoming
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,966
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$815,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph James Palumbo Jr
Bought by
Palumbo Ana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Xiao Ming | $598,000 | -- | |
| Palumbo Ana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Xiao Ming | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,396 | $43,712 | $6,072 | $37,640 |
| 2025 | $8,396 | $41,803 | $6,129 | $35,674 |
| 2024 | $8,396 | $41,803 | $6,457 | $35,346 |
| 2023 | $8,016 | $39,911 | $5,754 | $34,157 |
| 2022 | $7,708 | $61,200 | $9,360 | $51,840 |
| 2021 | $7,666 | $61,260 | $9,360 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $7,374 | $53,640 | $9,360 | $44,280 |
| 2019 | $7,287 | $59,100 | $9,360 | $49,740 |
| 2018 | $6,780 | $33,259 | $4,504 | $28,755 |
| 2017 | $6,559 | $32,176 | $5,975 | $26,201 |
| 2016 | $6,068 | $32,176 | $5,975 | $26,201 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $29,030 | $6,309 | $22,721 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $29,030 | $7,113 | $21,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map