5539 137th St Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,377,487 - $2,154,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5539 137th St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,812,122, approximately $906 per square foot. 5539 137th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Anna Royka and Karen Kott As Executor
Bought by
5539 137St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,703
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,312,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Dzioba Tessie and Royka Marie
Bought by
Royka Anna and Royka Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5539 137St Llc | $1,382,000 | -- | |
| 5539 137St Llc | $1,382,000 | -- | |
| 5539 137St Llc | $1,382,000 | -- | |
| 5539 137St Llc | $1,382,000 | -- | |
| 5539 137St Llc | $1,382,000 | -- | |
| 5539 137St Llc | $1,382,000 | -- | |
| Royka Anna | -- | -- | |
| Royka Anna | -- | -- | |
| Royka Anna | -- | -- | |
| Royka Anna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 5539 137St Llc | $650,000 | |
| Closed | 5539 137St Llc | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,194 | $65,692 | $10,839 | $54,853 |
| 2025 | $12,629 | $65,692 | $9,967 | $55,725 |
| 2024 | $12,629 | $62,876 | $10,536 | $52,340 |
| 2023 | $11,914 | $59,318 | $9,652 | $49,666 |
| 2022 | $11,206 | $95,700 | $14,820 | $80,880 |
| 2021 | $11,521 | $84,960 | $14,820 | $70,140 |
| 2020 | $11,587 | $85,740 | $14,820 | $70,920 |
| 2019 | $10,961 | $79,500 | $14,820 | $64,680 |
| 2018 | $10,077 | $49,432 | $7,877 | $41,555 |
| 2017 | $9,536 | $46,779 | $10,225 | $36,554 |
| 2016 | $8,810 | $46,779 | $10,225 | $36,554 |
| 2015 | $5,103 | $45,619 | $12,159 | $33,460 |
| 2014 | $5,103 | $43,665 | $13,627 | $30,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map