5508 Orange Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $2,013,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5508 Orange Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $1,290,667, approximately $468 per square foot. 5508 Orange Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2001
Sold by
Kronick Stuart A
Bought by
Kronick Stuart A and Stuart A Kronick Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Kronick Craig H
Bought by
Kronick Craig H and Kronick Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Kronick Shirley
Bought by
Kronick Craig H and Kronick Stuart A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Kronick Craig H and Kronick Harry S
Bought by
Kronick Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kronick Stuart A | -- | -- | |
| Kronick Craig H | -- | -- | |
| Kronick Craig H | -- | -- | |
| Kronick Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $92,111 | $25,949 | $66,162 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $90,306 | $25,441 | $64,865 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $88,537 | $24,943 | $63,594 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $86,802 | $24,454 | $62,348 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $85,101 | $23,975 | $61,126 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $82,579 | $23,265 | $59,314 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $80,960 | $22,809 | $58,151 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $77,818 | $21,924 | $55,894 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $76,650 | $21,595 | $55,055 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $75,149 | $21,172 | $53,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map