5509 E 76th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Minshall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,316 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5509 E 76th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $319,829, approximately $150 per square foot. 5509 E 76th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Sacra John C and Sacra Carol Jean
Bought by
Sacra John C and Sacra Jean C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Kennedy Scott Ellis
Bought by
Sacra John C and Sacra Carol Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$76,217
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$243,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Kennedy Janet Ruth
Bought by
Kennedy Scott Ellis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacra John C | -- | None Available | |
| Sacra John C | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Kennedy Scott Ellis | -- | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sacra John C | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $24,111 | $3,718 | $20,393 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $22,962 | $3,707 | $19,255 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $21,869 | $3,540 | $18,329 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $20,828 | $3,944 | $16,884 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $19,836 | $3,756 | $16,080 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $19,836 | $3,756 | $16,080 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $19,836 | $3,756 | $16,080 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $19,836 | $3,756 | $16,080 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $19,520 | $3,696 | $15,824 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $18,590 | $3,520 | $15,070 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $18,590 | $3,520 | $15,070 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $18,590 | $3,520 | $15,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map